Home > About SJI > School Achievements > Co-Curricular Activities (CCAs)

Co-Curricular Activities (CCAs)

Sports - National Team Merit Awards 2018

NO. GAME DIVISION 2018 POSITION
1 Badminton C 4th
2 Canoeing C 2nd
3 Canoeing B 3rd
4 Fencing C 4th
5 Fencing B 4th
6 Football B 4th
7 Gymnastics (Trampoline) B 3rd
8 Judo B 3rd
9 Rugby C 4th
10 Sailing C 3rd
11 Sailing B 4th
12 Tennis C 4th

Uniformed Groups

UNIT2018
National Cadet Corps (Air) (NCC Air) Gold
National Cadet Corps (Land) (NCC Land) Gold
National Police Cadet Corps (NPCC) Gold
SJI Pelandok Scouts Gold
St John Brigade Gold

Performing Arts Groups

GROUP 2017 2015 2013 2011
Drama
Distinction Distinction Bronze
Chinese Drama
Accomplishment Accomplishment Silver
Malay Dance Distinction NA Accomplishment Gold
Indian Dance
Accomplishment Accomplishment Silver
Guitar Ensemble Distinction Distinction Distinction Gold
Vocal Ensemble Distinction Distinction Distinction Gold (Honours)
SJI Military Band Distinction Distinction Distinction Silver
SJI Pipe Band 4th place in Southeast Asian Pipe Band Championship (2018)
Singapore and South East Asian Champions Singapore and South East Asian 1st Runner Up Singapore and South East Asian 1st Runner Up

Singapore Schools Sports Council (SSSC) Colours Awards 2018

S/N NAME CLASS SPORT AWARD
1 Alden Ler ML 302 Canoeing
2 Alexander Seah Min Rui LE 203 Canoeing
3 Benjamin Tan Wen Xian FN 403 Canoeing
4 Chee Wei Tze Michael Benjamin ML 202 Canoeing
5 Cheung Izac Ka-Wing ML 203 Canoeing
6 Gan Jia Jun Addison LE 403 Canoeing
7 Gordon Damian Tan Kai En LE 403 Canoeing
8 Ham Wee Yi Timothy FN 403 Canoeing
9 Harvinkumar S/O Dana Balan FN 202 Canoeing
10 Heng E Han ML 403 Canoeing
11 Ian Tan MN 303 Canoeing
12 James Tan Chao Wei LE 202 Canoeing
13 Lee Thaddus LE 202 Canoeing
14 Lim Keng Siong Reuben LE 202 Canoeing
15 Lim Zhi Quan Emmanuel MN 303 Canoeing
16 Lucas Huan Zhi Kai TG 511 Canoeing Distinction
17 Matthias Lee Kai Jie LE 402 Canoeing
18 Ng Hong Xiang ML 201 Canoeing
19 Nicholas Tan Yi-Jia ML 303 Canoeing
20 Njauw Wen Bin, Gabriel ML 403 Canoeing
21 Sng Jia Jun, Brandon LE 203 Canoeing
22 Tan Wei Jin, Ranen MN 403 Canoeing
23 Wallace Chow ML 203 Canoeing
24 Yap Kwan Hee Xavier ML 203 Canoeing
25 Yan Sihan Sky LE 301 Fencing
26 Jibreel Khaleel Hussein Abo Al Thinin FN 403 Gymnastics Distinction
27 Wong Yi Feng David ML 303 Gymnastics Distinction
28 Danish Aqeem B Ramlee LE 303 Hockey Distinction
29 Goh Jun Wei ML 402 Judo
30 Yeo Jun Jie, Lucius FN 302 Judo
31 Ethan Neo Hwee Tjun LE 201 Sailing Distinction
32 Lim Jia Sheng, Zachary MN 202 Sailing Distinction
33 Ian Alexander Isaac LE 303 Taekwondo
34 Sean William Smart FN 202 Taekwondo
35 Shakktis Vetriveal LE 303 Taekwondo
36 Asher Khor Xin Zhe LE 203 Track & Field
37 Brian Gan Zi Qiang LE 202 Track & Field
38 Chua Zhi Lii LE 402 Track & Field
39 Gareth Charles D'cruz ML 402 Track & Field
40 Goh Jun-Wei, Justin FN 202 Track & Field
41 Grace Low Jo-Ann TG 606 Track & Field
42 Justin Chee Tse Chong FN 201 Track & Field
43 Kyes Gaffoor FN 403 Track & Field
44 Soo Yan Kang, Andrey FN 403 Track & Field